All rights reserved 2017-2025 Euroasia Global Education S.a.r.l . Version 17.9.1

Euroasia Global Education

Suivez-nous sur les réseaux sociaux

  • Facebook EUROASIA GLOBAL EDUCATION
  • EUROASIA GLOBAL EDUCATION
  • EGE LinkedIn
  • EGE Instagram
  • EGE YouTube
  • EGE Pinterest

Head-office : 03 Rue Docteur Huart

59260 Lille, France

( Ancien : 21 Avenue Le Corbusier, 59000 Lille) 

EUROASIA GLOBAL

EDUCATION

PORTAILS

Espace étudiants

Espace familles d'accueil

Espace sociétés d’accueil

Espace partenaires / universités

Espace employées

MyEGE

PRINCIPAUX PROGRAMMES

Stages à l'étranger

Au pair Homestay

Etudier en France

Summer programs

Jobs à l'étranger

Voyages étudiants

Les services optionnels

FAQs

 

France Short stay student visa, 1- 3 months

420,00 €Price

Short stay student visa is issued to those who intend to study/summer program in France for less than 90 days

 

Category: Short stay student visa

Number of entries: Multi entry

Duration of stay:  less than 90 days

Processing Time* : 15-25 working days

Follow up by : French Visa Expert

 

Included

- Guide to fullfil your application form

- Checking and review all your documents in checking-list

- Guide to deposit your visa application & your documents

- Make your appointement with French Consulate

- Follow  up the visa process

(*)Processing time means the time it takes for the French Consulate to process your student visa. Please allow extra time for shipping and handling

 

Not included : Consular Fee (99€)

 

We recommande you to use this service if you :

  • First-time go to in France

 

Documentation required:

1- Your Passport

Your actual passport, which must have at leas 12 months of validity remaining and at least two blank visa pages

2- Photocopy of Passport

clear copy of the information page of your passport in addition to your original passport

3- Original of the France Visa Application Form

Click here to download application form, which must be completely filled, signed and dated. In some countries, the application will be made online

4- Photograph

04 color photo, with a plain background, taken by a professional passport photo service

5- Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in France

6- Original and photocopy of Official receipt for your tuition fee payment

7- Proof of accommodation reservation 

8- Banking statement for 750€ per month 

 

Besides the documentation mentioned above, other documents might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa on a case by case basis.

 

Notices :

- If you’ve already decided on an university, you contact us to find out about the application process and visa requirements.

 

- If you haven’t decided yet, let our expert help you in selecting a course, enrolling to study in France, visa application guidance and much more till your arrival in France. France is the perfect place to live, learn and grow.

Duration
Votre nationalité

If you are going to France to study for less than 90 days (and that your overall stay in the Schengen area is less than 90 days), you need a short stay visa (also called a Schengen visa)

 

Schengen visas allow holders to move freely in countries in the Schengen Area for stays not exceeding 90 days per period of 6 months from your first entry to the Schengen Area. 

 

Schengen Area

The following countries adhere to the Schengen Agreement and their territory is in the Schengen Area:

Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Swiss*, Iceland* , Norway*, Liechtenstein*

(*)not a European Union Member State

 

Visa exemption

To know if you need a Schengen visa to enter the French territory, please click here for the list of foreign nationals holding ordinary passports exempt from visa requirements.

0

EUROASIA

GLOBAL

EDUCATION