All rights reserved 2017-2025 Euroasia Global Education S.a.r.l . Version 17.9.1

Euroasia Global Education

Suivez-nous sur les réseaux sociaux

  • Facebook EUROASIA GLOBAL EDUCATION
  • EUROASIA GLOBAL EDUCATION
  • EGE LinkedIn
  • EGE Instagram
  • EGE YouTube
  • EGE Pinterest

Head-office : 03 Rue Docteur Huart

59260 Lille, France

( Ancien : 21 Avenue Le Corbusier, 59000 Lille) 

EUROASIA GLOBAL

EDUCATION

PORTAILS

Espace étudiants

Espace familles d'accueil

Espace sociétés d’accueil

Espace partenaires / universités

Espace employées

MyEGE

PRINCIPAUX PROGRAMMES

Stages à l'étranger

Au pair Homestay

Etudier en France

Summer programs

Jobs à l'étranger

Voyages étudiants

Les services optionnels

FAQs

 

Japan Cultural visa, 1- 6 months

710,00 €Price

Long stay Cultural visa is issued to those who intend to study/internship or travel in Japan for less than 6 months.

 

Category: Cultural visa

Number of entries: Single/Multi-entry

Duration of stay:  less than 6 months

Processing Time* : 20-45 working days

Follow up by : Japanese Visa Expert

 

Included

- Guide to fullfil your visa application form

- Checking all your documents in checking-list

- Guide to deposit your visa application & your documents

- Make your appointement with Japanese Consulate

- Follow  up the visa process

- Provide required travel documents

(*)Processing time means the time it takes for the Japanese Consulate to process your visa. Please allow extra time for shipping and handling

 

Not included : Japanese Consulate fees :

3,000 yen for a single-entry visa

6,000 yen for a double-entry or multiple-entry visa

Fees are collected in the currency of the country in which the Consulate General is located

 

We recommande you to use this service if you :

  • First-time go to in Japan

 

Documentation required:

1- Your Passport

Your actual passport, which must have at leas 12 months of validity remaining and at least two blank visa pages

2- Photocopy of Passport

clear copy of the information page of your passport in addition to your original passport

3- Original of the Japanese Visa Application Form

4- Photograph

04 color photo, with a plain background, taken by a professional passport photo service

5- Original and photocopy of the Invitation Letter issued by a school or company

6- Proof of accommodation reservation 

7- Banking statement for 1000€ per month during your duration of stay

 

Besides the documentation mentioned above, other documents might be required by visa officers in order to decide whether to issue the visa on a case by case basis.

 

Notice

 

Visa service for the Non-EU citizens should be made separately from the European, American and Australian citizens . In any case, they are subject to high processing fee to secure the visa service in Japan. 

Duration
Votre nationalité

Visa Exemption

 

As of December 2014, Japan has taken measures concerning the Visa Exemption Arrangements with some countries and regions

0

EUROASIA

GLOBAL

EDUCATION